TwitterFacebookGoogle
Now Enrolling

We are now accepting applications for March enrollment

Request Information
Home » Academics » Programs » Course Schedule
Students engaging in natural health practices

Current Class Schedule

Course Schedules 2016 / 2017 / 2018

Class Times

Classes meet Friday from 5 p.m. to 9 p.m., Saturday from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m., and Sunday from 9 a.m. to 6 p.m. Massage Therapy Labs run from 8 a.m. to 6 p.m. Saturday and Sunday.

Course schedules for naturopathy students can be downloaded for your convenience.

Natural Health Class Dates 2015-2018

Schedules for Therapeutic Bodywork and Holistic Doula students can be downloaded.

Massage and HDP Programs Class Dates 2015-2018

Massage Therapy: Therapeutic Bodywork Program

Therapeutic Bodywork Program Class Lab*
Flower Remedies and Essential Oils April 7–9 2017 no lab
CranioSacral Bodywork May 5–7 2017 May 20–21 2017
Meridian Work and Light Healing Touch June 9–11 2017 June 24–25 2017
Reflexology July 7–9 2017 July 22–23 2017
Nutrition Nov 4–6 2016 no lab
Holistic Bodywork * Aug 11–13 2017 Aug 26–27 2017
Advanced Oils * July 14–16 2017 no lab
Final Exam ** Sept 8–10 2017 Graduation 9/17/17

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Therapeutic Bodywork Program Class Lab*
#1 Beginning Bodywork & Ethics Mar 24–26 2017 Apr 8–9 2017
#2 Therapeutic Positioning & Anatomy Apr 21-23 2017 May 6-7 2017
#3 Anat. & Joint Mobilization / Business Basics May 12-14 2017 June 3-4 2017
#4 Assessment & Adv. Techniques / Business June 16-18 2017 July 8-9 2017
#5 Specialized Tech. Includes Preg.& Infant July 21-23 2017 Aug 5-6 2017
#6 Integrative Massage & Lymph Techniques Aug 18-20 2017 Sept 9–10 2017
Flower Remedies and Essential Oils Sept 22-24 2017 no lab
CranioSacral Bodywork Oct 6-8 2017 Oct 21-22 2017
Meridian Work and Light Healing Touch Nov 3–5 2017 Nov 18–19 2017
Reflexology Jan 19-21 2018 Feb 3-4 2018
Nutrition May 19-21 2017 no lab
Body Systems/Anatomy/Physiology Mar 31-Apr 2 2017 no lab
Holistic Bodywork * Feb 16-18 2018 Mar 4-5 2018
Advanced Oils * Jan 5-7 2018 no lab
Final Exam ** Mar 16–18 2018
Graduation 3/25/18
Therapeutic Bodywork Program Class Lab*
#1 Beginning Bodywork & Ethics Oct 13-15 2017 Oct 28-29 2017
#2 Therapeutic Positioning & Anatomy Nov 10-12 2017 Dec 2-3 2017
#3 Anat. & Joint Mobilization / Business Basics Jan 12-14 2018 Jan 27-28 2018
#4 Assessment & Adv. Techniques / Business Feb 9-11 2018 Feb 24-25 2018
#5 Specialized Tech. Includes Preg.& Infant Mar 9-11 2018 Mar 24-25 2018
#6 Integrative Massage & Lymph Techniques Apr 13-15 2018 Apr 28-29 2018
Flower Remedies and Essential Oils May 4-6 2018 no lab
CranioSacral Bodywork Jun 8-10 2018 Jun 23-24 2018
Meridian Work and Light Healing Touch Jun 13–15 2018 Jun 28-29 2018
Reflexology Aug 10-12 2018 Aug 25-26 2018
Nutrition Jan 5-7 2018 or Aug 17 – 19 2018 no lab
Body Systems/Anatomy/Physiology Oct 6-8 2017 or Jan 15 – 17 2018 no lab
Holistic Bodywork * Sept 7-9 2018 Sept 22-23 2018
Advanced Oils * Sept 28-30 2018 no lab
Final Exam ** Oct 12-14 2018
Graduation 10/21/18


Doula Training: Holistic Doula Program

Nutrition Nov 4–6 2016
Naturopathy for the Childbearing Years Sept 23–25 2016
Herbs and Muscle Response Testing Jan 6–8 2017
Miracle of Pregnancy Feb 10–12 2017
Miracle of Birth Mar 3–5 2017
Miracle of the Newborn Mar 24–26 2017
Flower Remedies and Essential Oils Apr 7–9 2017
Summary Final Exam May 13–14 2017

Graduation 5/14/17

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Nutrition May 19-21 2017
Naturopathy for the Childbearing Years June 9-11 2017
Herbs and Muscle Response Testing June 23-25 2017
Miracle of Pregnancy July 21-23 2017
Miracle of Birth Aug 11-13 2017
Miracle of the Newborn Oct 27-29 2017
Flower Remedies and Essential Oils Sept 22-24 2017
Summary Final Exam Dec 9-10 2017

Graduation 12/10/17

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Nutrition Jan 5-7 2018
Naturopathy for the Childbearing Years Jan 19-21 2018
Herbs and Muscle Response Testing Feb 2-4 2018
Miracle of Pregnancy Mar 23-25 2018
Miracle of Birth Apr 27-29 2018
Miracle of the Newborn June 22-24 2018
Flower Remedies and Essential Oils May 4-6 2018
Summary Final Exam July 28-29 2018

Graduation 7/29/18

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes


Natural Health: Naturopathy Program

Natural Health Educator (1st Year: Freshman)

Body Systems, Anatomy, Physiology Sept 9–11 2016
Biology Oct 7–9 2016
Nutrition Nov 4–6 2016
Herbology & Muscle Response Testing Jan 6–8 2017
Iridology Feb 3–5 2017
Bodywork I Mar 3–5 2017
Flower Remedies and Essential Oils Apr 7–9 2017
The Elements of Man May 5–7 2017
Homeopathy I June 2–4 2017
Reflexology July 7–9 2017
The Holistic Approach * Aug 4–6 2017
Final Exam * Sept 15–17 2017

Graduation 9/17/17

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Graduation 3/25/18

Body Systems, Anatomy, Physiology Mar 31–Apr 2 2017
Biology Apr 28–30 2017
Nutrition May 19–21 2017
Herbology & Muscle Response Testing June 23–25 2017
Iridology July 28–30 2017
Bodywork I Aug 18–20 2017
Flower Remedies and Essential Oils Sept 22–24 2017
The Elements of Man Oct 20–22 2017
Homeopathy I Nov 17–19 2017
Reflexology Jan 19–21 2018
The Holistic Approach * Feb 16–18 2018
Final Exam * Mar 23–25 2018

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Graduation 10/21/18

Body Systems, Anatomy, Physiology Oct 6-8 2017
Biology Nov 3-5 2017
Nutrition Jan 5-7 2018
Herbology & Muscle Response Testing Feb 2-4 2018
Iridology Mar 9-11 2018
Bodywork I Apr 6-8 2018
Flower Remedies and Essential Oils May 4-6 2018
The Elements of Man June 1-3 2018
Homeopathy I July 13-15 2018
Reflexology Aug 10-12 2018
The Holistic Approach * Sept 7-9 2018
Final Exam * Oct 19-21 2018

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Graduation 6/30/19

Body Systems, Anatomy, Physiology Jun 15-17 2018
Biology Jul 20-22 2018
Nutrition Aug 17-19 2018
Herbology & Muscle Response Testing Sept 14-16 2018
Iridology Oct 19-21 2018
Bodywork I Nov 16-18 2018
Flower Remedies and Essential Oils Jan 18-20 2019
The Elements of Man Feb 15-17 2019
Homeopathy I Mar 15-17 2019
Reflexology Apr 12-14 2019
The Holistic Approach * May 17-19 2019
Final Exam * Jun 28-30 2019

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes


Natural Health Therapist (2nd year: Sophomore)

Advanced Muscle Testing and Amino Acids* Oct 14-16 2016
CranioSacral Bodywork Apr 21-23 2017
Meridian Work and Light Healing Touch Jul 14-16 2017
Vaccines and Environmental Poisons Jan 20-22 2017
Glandular Symphony Nov 18-20 2016
The Making of Herbal Medicine* Mar 24-26 2017
Anatomy II* Feb 3-5 2017
Bodywork II* Aug 25-27 2017
Field Herbology – Class held off campus June 16-18 2017
Food As Medicine May 12-14 2017
Homeopathy II* Sept 22-24 2017
Final Exam * Oct 13-15 2017

Graduation 10/15/17

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Advanced Muscle Testing and Amino Acids* Aug 11–13 2017
CranioSacral Bodywork May 5–7 2017
Meridian Work and Light Healing Touch June 9–11 2017
Vaccines and Environmental Poisons Oct 13–15 2017
Glandular Symphony Nov 10–12 2017
The Making of Herbal Medicine* March 9–11 2018
Anatomy II* Feb 9–11 2018
Bodywork II* April 13–15 2018
Field Herbology – Class held off campus July 7–9 2017
Food As Medicine Sept 8–10 2017
Homeopathy II* Jan 12–14 2018
Final Exam * May 4–6 2018

Graduation 5/19/18

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Advanced Muscle Testing and Amino Acids* Jan 5-7 2018
CranioSacral Bodywork Feb 2-4 2018
Meridian Work and Light Healing Touch Mar 2-4 2018
Vaccines and Environmental Poisons Apr 6-8 2018
Glandular Symphony May 4-6 2018
The Making of Herbal Medicine* Jun 1-3 2018
Anatomy II* Nov 2-4 2018
Bodywork II* Oct 5-7 2018
Field Herbology – Class held off campus Aug 3-5 2018
Food As Medicine Jun 29-Jul 1 2018
Homeopathy II* Sept 7-9 2018
Final Exam * Jan 4-6 2019

Graduation 1/13/19

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes


Natural Health Practitioner (3rd year: Junior)

Feng Shui May 12–14 2017
Clinical Herbology Apr 20–22 2018
Bodywork III * Oct 20–22 2017
Anatomy III * Jan 19–21 2018
History of Naturopathy June 16–18 2017
Evaluation and Assessment Nov 10–12 2017
Food As Therapy Aug 18–20 2017
Advanced Oils* July 14–16 2017
Homeopathy III* Feb 16–18 2018
Herbology Science & Research* Sept 15–17 2017
Adv. Reflexology, Meridian Work, and Root of Disease Mar 2–4 2018
Final Exam May 11–13 2018

Graduation 5/19/18

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Sacred Geometry of Feng Shui Jan 12-14 2018
Clinical Herbology Oct 12-14 2018
Bodywork III * May 11-13 2018
Anatomy III * Aug 10-12 2018
History of Naturopathy Feb 9-11 2018
Evaluation and Assessment Jun 8-10 2018
Food As Therapy Jul 13-15 2018
Advanced Oils* Mar 16-18 2018
Homeopathy III* Sept 13-16 2018
Herbology Science & Research* Apr 13-15 2018
Adv. Reflexology, Meridian Work, and Root of Disease Nov 9-11 2018
Final Exam Jan 11-13 2019

Graduation 1/13/19

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes


Certified Naturopath (4th year: Senior)

Sclerology* May 12–14 2017
Magnets and Polarity Therapy Nov 17–19 2017
Conception, Childbirth, Childhood June 23–25 2017
Sound Therapy and Color Therapy July 28–30 2017
Homeopathy IV* Jan 26–28 2018
Parasitology Feb 23–25 2018
Death and Dying (Fri – Sat) Iridology(Sun) Sept 29–Oct 1 2017
Environmental Poisons II Oct 27–29 2017
Herbal Adventures – Survival & First Aid Aug 25–27 2017
Degenerative Diseases * Mar 16–18 2018
Holistic Getaway * Apr 23–27 2018
Final Exam * May 14–18 2018

Graduation 5/19/18

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Sclerology* Aug 24-26 2018
Magnets and Polarity Therapy Feb 22-24 2019
Conception, Childbirth, Childhood Sept 28-30 2018
Sound Therapy and Color Therapy Oct 5-7 2018
Homeopathy IV* Mar 29-31 2019
Parasitology Apr 26-28 2019
Death and Dying (Fri – Sat) Iridology(Sun) Nov 16-28 2018
Environmental Poisons II Jan 18-20 2019
Herbal Adventures – Survival & First Aid Jun 21-23 2019
Degenerative Diseases * May 10-12 2019
Holistic Getaway * Jul 22-26 2019
Final Exam * Aug 19-23 2019

Graduation 8/23/19

*Prerequisites must be taken before these classes

Site Designed an Optimized by Ottaway Digital